Active Member Roll

The Roll will reset on 30 April and display active membership for 2023.
Please note that commercially available Professional Members' contact details are listed in the Professional Directory.

42 Associate
9 Honorary
49 Ordinary
160 Professional
1 Retired
44 Student
Name Surname Title Organisation GWD Branch Membership Type
Patrick Adadzi Mr SRK Consulting/ Institute for Groundwater Studies, University of the Free State Gauteng Ordinary
Shafick Adams Dr Water Research Commission Gauteng Honorary
Gary Ainsworth Mr JG Afrika (Pty) Ltd KwaZulu-Natal Associate
Mogamat Yaaseen Ajam Mr JG Afrika (Pty) Ltd Western Cape Associate
Amy Allwright Dr UFS, Institute for Groundwater Studies Central Branch (Bloemfontein) Ordinary
Pieter Badenhorst Mr Geo Pollution Technologies (Pty)Ltd Gauteng Professional
Vincent Banda Mr University of the Western Cape Western Cape Student
Simamkele Baqa Mr Hunts Green International Professional
Oliver Barker Mr Banzi Geotechnics CC Gauteng Professional
Dale Leith Barrow Mr GEOSS South Africa (Pty)Ltd Western Cape Professional
Hans Beekman Dr AquaHA B.V. International Ordinary
Theunis Bell Mr AGES Omega (Pty) Ltd. Eastern Cape Ordinary
Carlos Bezuidenhout Prof North West University, School of Environmental Science and Developmental Microbiology Central Branch (Bloemfontein) Associate
Trisha Bhaga Ms University of the Western Cape Western Cape Student
Aashna Bissoon Ms WSP Group Africa (Pty) Ltd Gauteng Professional
Dylan Blake Mr Umvoto Africa (Pty) Ltd Western Cape Professional
Hanre Blignaut Mr Overstrand Municipality Western Cape Associate
Palesa Boikanyo Me South 32 Northern Ordinary
MAGDALENA BOOYSEN Mrs IIRRIGATION SURVEY AND DESIGN PTY LTD Gauteng Associate
Carin Bosman Mrs Carin Bosman Sustainable Solutions (CBSS) Gauteng Ordinary
Jopie Botha Prof UFS, Institute for Groundwater Studies Central Branch (Bloemfontein) Honorary
Hendrik Johannes Botha Mr GCS (Pty)Ltd KwaZulu-Natal Associate
Louis Botha Mr Groundwater Square Gauteng Professional
Michael Botha (RIP. 2023) Dr Private/ Retired Western Cape Retired
Eberhard Braune Prof University of the Western Cape Gauteng Honorary
Lizanne Bredenkamp Me Kumba Iron Ore Central Branch (Bloemfontein) Associate
Carel Burger Mr GEOSS South Africa (Pty) Ltd Western Cape Associate
Karen Burgers Terraqua Groundwater Consulting / Advasian Western Cape Professional
Nicole Burri Dr GOZO Consulting Gauteng Associate
Andre Buys Mr Aquatico Scientific Gauteng Professional
Albie Charles Mrs GEOSS South Africa (Pty) Ltd Western Cape Associate
Joshua Chauke Mr Tshwane university of technology Gauteng Student
Wadzanai Chimhanda Mrs SRK Consulting (South Africa) (Pty) Ltd. Gauteng Professional
Mikyle Cloete Mr University of the Western Cape Western Cape Student
Arno Combrinck Mr JMA Consulting Gauteng Ordinary
Julian Conrad Mr GEOSS South Africa (Pty)Ltd Western Cape Professional
Robert Crosby Mr SDG & Sons (Pty) Ltd Gauteng Professional
Matthew Damhuis Mr Alicanto Groundwater Solutions Gauteng Professional
Warrick Daws Mr University of Cape Town Western Cape Student
Kevin de Bruin Mr Umvoto Africa (Pty) Ltd Western Cape Associate
Bianca de Jager Me ABS Africa Northern Associate
Molla Demlie Bekle Prof University of KwaZulu-Natal KwaZulu-Natal Professional
Ingrid Dennis Prof North-West University, Potchefstroom Campus Northern Professional
Rainier Dennis Dr North-West University, Potchefstroom Campus Northern Ordinary
Roger Diamond Dr UCT | BIOGRIP Western Cape Ordinary
Matthys Dippenaar Prof University of Pretoria Gauteng Professional
Sisipho Dlakiya Ms Nelson Mandela University Eastern Cape Student
Njabulo Dlamini Ms Rhodes University Eastern Cape Student
Sharon Du Plooy Ms North-West University Northern Student
Jacques Du Preez Mr Geocon Consulting (Pty) Ltd KwaZulu-Natal Professional
Johan Du Toit Mr JMA Consulting (Pty)Ltd Gauteng Professional
Marnus Du Toit Mr JMA Consulting (Pty)Ltd Gauteng Associate
Willem Du Toit Mr Department of Water and Sanitation (Retired) Gauteng Honorary
Diana Duthe Mrs Knight Piesold (Pty) Ltd Gauteng Professional
Casper Erasmus Mr Department of Water and Sanitation Gauteng Ordinary
Cobus Erasmus Mr GEMECS (PTY) LTD Gauteng Professional
Surina Esterhuyse Dr UFS, Institute for Groundwater Studies Central Branch (Bloemfontein) Professional
Fanus Fourie Mr Department of Water and Sanitation Gauteng Ordinary
Francois Fourie Prof University of the Free State, Institute for Groundwater Studies Central Branch (Bloemfontein) Professional
Sibongile Gama Mrs Geo Pollution Technologies (Pty)Ltd Gauteng Professional
Jaco Geldenhuys Mr Milnex Northern Ordinary
Henno Gericke Mr Department of Water and Sanitation Central Branch (Bloemfontein) Associate
Ryno Germishuys Mr University of Pretoria Gauteng Student
Kirsty Gibson Me Umvoto Africa (Pty) Ltd Western Cape Ordinary
John Glendinning Mr Jones & Wagener (Pty) Ltd Gauteng Professional
Charles Goodspeed Mr Groundwater and Soil Solutions KwaZulu-Natal Professional
Lizette Goosen Me SRK Consulting South Africa (Pty)Ltd KwaZulu-Natal Ordinary
Eunice Goossens Mrs SRK Consulting South Africa (Pty)Ltd Eastern Cape Professional
Christo Gouws Mr Blueprint Water Supply Gauteng Professional
Nishen Govender Mr Luhlaza Advisory and Consulting Pty Ltd Gauteng Professional
Andrew Greet Mr Davies Lynn & Partners (Pty) Ltd KwaZulu-Natal Professional
Riaan Grobbelaar Mr JMA Consulting (Pty )Ltd Gauteng Professional
Andile Gumede Mr JG Afrika (Pty) Ltd KwaZulu-Natal Professional
Keolebogile Halenyane Ms GCS (Pty)Ltd Gauteng Professional
Erin Haricombe Mrs WSP Group Africa Gauteng Professional
Zita Harilall Me GEOSS South Africa (Pty) Ltd Western Cape Associate
Kobus Haumann Mr SGHS (Sustainable GeoHydrological Solutions) Central Branch (Bloemfontein) Professional
Carel Haupt Mr WSM Leshika Consulting (Pty)Ltd Northern Professional
Matthew Hills Mr Nelson Mandela Bay Municipality Eastern Cape Associate
Danita Hohne Me Department of Water and Sanitation Central Branch (Bloemfontein) Professional
Martin Holland Dr Delta-H Water Systems Modelling (Pty)Ltd Gauteng Professional
Jaco Hough Mr GHT Consulting Central Branch (Bloemfontein) Professional
Sumaya Israel Dr University of the Western Cape Western Cape Professional
Michael Jacobs Mr SRK Consulting South Africa (Pty) Ltd Western Cape Professional
Tashveera Jagganath Ms OneWorld Sustainable Investments Western Cape Ordinary
Angelo Johnson Mr GCS Water and Environmental Consultants Gauteng Professional
Andrew Johnstone Mr GCS (Pty)Ltd Gauteng Professional
Anton Jones Mr Department of Water and Sanitation Central Branch (Bloemfontein) Professional
Louis Jonk Mr GEOSS South Africa (Pty) Ltd Western Cape Professional
Lincoln Jordaan Mr UFS, Institute for Groundwater Studies Central Branch (Bloemfontein) Student
Nebo Jovanovic Prof University of the Western Cape Western Cape Ordinary
Jessie Mzati Kanyerere-Amaechi Mrs University of the Western Cape Western Cape Student
Lizel Kennedy Me Turn 180 Environmental Consultants Central Branch (Bloemfontein) Ordinary
Oudi Kgomongwe (nee Modisha) Mrs Department of Water and Sanitation Gauteng Professional
Nombuso Palesa Khetsi Me Anglo American Northern Associate
Mathapelo Kholotsa Me University of the Free State Central Branch (Bloemfontein) Student
Karabo Khwinana Ms Department of Water and Sanitation Gauteng Ordinary
Sagadevan (Raven) Kisten Mr The Waterworx Group (Pty) Ltd KwaZulu-Natal Professional
Stephan Kitching Mr Anglo American Gauteng Professional
Libuseng Theresia Kolobe Ms University of the Free State Central Branch (Bloemfontein) Student
Lakhe Komani Mr Department of Water and Sanitation Western Cape Professional
Rainer Krantz Mr Graell Ltd Gauteng Professional
Johan Kriek Mr Gleam Hydro (Pty) Ltd Gauteng Professional
Riona Kruger Mrs SRK Consulting South Africa (Pty)Ltd Eastern Cape Professional
Masonwabe Kwata Mr Umvoto Africa (Pty) Ltd Western Cape Associate
Simone Labuschagne Mrs Klohn Crippen Berger (Australia) Gauteng Professional
Pieter Labuschagne Mr AGE Australasian Groundwater & Environmental Consultants Pty Ltd Gauteng Professional
AJ Landmann Mr Independent Water cc Central Branch (Bloemfontein) Associate
Reuben Lazarus Mr GEOSS South Africa (Pty) Ltd Western Cape Associate
Irene Lea Mrs Irene Lea Environmental and Hydrogeology Gauteng Professional
Lungile Lembede Mrs Hunts Green International Professional
Motlalepula Joyce Lephogole Ms Anglo platinum Gauteng Associate
Jan-Michael Lombard Mr JMA Consulting (Pty)Ltd Gauteng Professional
Tobias Loubser Mr Loubser Water Resources Consult Gauteng Professional
Paul Lourens Dr UFS, Institute for Groundwater Studies Central Branch (Bloemfontein) Professional
Christo John Louw Mr National Department of Water and Sanitation Western Cape Associate
Rolene Lubbe Ms University of the Free State, Institute for Groundwater Studies (IGS) Central Branch (Bloemfontein) Student
Anton Lukas Mr Institute of Groundwater Studies, University of the Free State Central Branch (Bloemfontein) Student
Makgwalepa Hudson Mabelane Mr Makhuma Consulting (Pty) Ltd Gauteng Professional
Isaac Abulele Mafanya Mr Umvoto Africa (Pty) Ltd Western Cape Associate
Awodwa Magingi Ms Department of Water and Sanitation Gauteng Professional
Rofhiwa Magodi Ms University of the Western Cape Western Cape Student
Gaathier Mahed Dr Nelson Mandela University Eastern Cape Professional
Sarah Mahlangu Me MMG Limited Gauteng Professional
Ismail Mahomed Mr SRK Consulting South Africa (Pty)Ltd Gauteng Professional
Kwazikwakhe Majola Mr Department of Water and Sanitation Gauteng Professional
Jan Makhetha Mr Department of Water and Sanitation Central Branch (Bloemfontein) Professional
Fhatani Lenon Makhuvha Mr Ariys Consulting (Pty) Ltd Gauteng Professional
Freedom Martin Makomoto Mr Makomoto and Sebe Environmental Consulting Gauteng Associate
Ramatsimele Jacqueline Maleasenya Ms Limpopo Department of Agriculture and Rural Development Central Branch (Bloemfontein) Professional
Tuwani Malima Dr University of Venda Northern Student
Michael Maluleke Mr Department of Water and Sanitation KwaZulu-Natal Professional
Sekgothe Reuben Mampuru Mr Lefatshe Minerals and Consulting Pty Ltd Gauteng Professional
Vhuhwavho Managa Ms Nelson Mandela University Eastern Cape Student
Clinton Mandew Mr Geomeasure Group Pty Ltd Gauteng Professional
Golden Manganyi Mr Masana Waste and Environmental Management Gauteng Professional
Bongeka Maphumulo Me Nelson Mandela University Eastern Cape Student
Alkie Marais Mr Geostratum Gauteng Professional
Manare Judith Marweshi Ms University of Limpopo Northern Student
Vusimuzi Masango Mr SRK Consulting (South Africa) (Pty) Ltd Gauteng Associate
Alfred Kgothatso Maseko Mr Private Consultant/ Maseko Drillers (Pty) Ltd Gauteng Ordinary
Eva Masemola Ms University of Cape Town/ Nabla H Gauteng Ordinary
Nhlamulo Curtis Mashimbye Mr Geo Pollution Technologies (Pty)Ltd Gauteng Professional
Khuliso Masindi Dr Witwatersrand University Gauteng Ordinary
Gladness Masindi Me DWS Gauteng Professional
Matome Eugene Masipa Mr Kopano Geosolutions Northern Professional
Rejoice Masolo Ms GRK Borehole Drilling Gauteng Ordinary
Thendo Mathivha Mr University of the Free State Central Branch (Bloemfontein) Student
Ndukenhle Douglas Mbata Mr Department of Water and Sanitation Eastern Cape Professional
Sivuyile Nkqubela Mbewu Mr 4Dimension Engineering (Pty) Ltd KwaZulu-Natal Associate
Blessing Mbonani Mr University of Pretoria Gauteng Student
David McGibbon Mr Umvoto Africa (Pty) Ltd Western Cape Professional
Cedric Meier Mr Independent Consultant Gauteng Professional
Chris Miller Mr JMA Consulting Gauteng Ordinary
Meris Mills Dr Mills Water Western Cape Professional
Raymond Minnaar Mr Digby Wells and Associates (Pty) Ltd Gauteng Professional
Musawenkosi Mkhize Mr Topzinto Trading cc KwaZulu-Natal Ordinary
Fundokuhle Mlambo Mr WSP Group Africa (Pty) Ltd Gauteng Professional
Reabetswe Mmutle Ms University of Pretoria Gauteng Student
Sakhile Sibusiso Edwin Mndaweni Mr Department of Water and Sanitation Gauteng Professional
Lethula Mofokeng Mr CSIR/ University of the Witwatersrand Gauteng Ordinary
Setjhaba Mofokeng Mr Department of Water and Sanitation Gauteng Professional
Masilo Gladness Mohale Ms Council for Geoscience Gauteng Professional
Naziha Mokadem Dr North West University Northern Student
Thapelo Mongala Mr North-West University Northern Associate
Dirk Crafford Moolman Mr Novacraff Groundwater Consultants Central Branch (Bloemfontein) Professional
Ritchie Morris Mr MEGA Western Cape Professional
Kym L Morton Dr KLM Consulting Services (Pty) Ltd Gauteng Honorary
Ferdinand Mostert Mr Gradient Consulting (Pty)Ltd Gauteng Professional
Etienne Mouton Mr Hallowed Ground Consulting (Pty)Ltd Eastern Cape Professional
Pierre Mouton Mr WSM Leshika Consulting Eastern Cape Professional
Nkelekane Mphahlele Mr Kimopax Group (Pty) Ltd Eastern Cape Professional
Thobeka Mpungose Ms University of KwaZulu-Natal KwaZulu-Natal Student
Philani Msimango Mr City of Cape Town Western Cape Professional
Hlengiwe Fortunate Msweli Me ERM Southern Africa KwaZulu-Natal Ordinary
Elke Mugova Mrs TU Bergakademie Freiberg, Germany Gauteng Student
DaniƩl Mulder Mr GEOSS South Africa (Pty) Ltd Western Cape Associate
Stephen Muller Mr Overstrand Municipality Western Cape Ordinary
Charl Muller Mr Van Walt SA (Pty) Ltd Western Cape Professional
Magen Munnik Me Umvoto Africa (Pty) Ltd Western Cape Professional
Funzani Duncan Munyai Mr Independent Consultant Northern Professional
Sedzani Elia Muravha Mr Geo Pollution Technologies (Pty)Ltd Gauteng Ordinary
John Murray Mr MESA (Pty) Ltd Western Cape Professional
Jan Albert Myburgh Mr AGES Omega (Pty)Ltd Eastern Cape Professional
Sivashni Naicker Me Department of Water and Sanitation Gauteng Professional
Preanna Naicker Me Private Western Cape Professional
Livashlin Naidoo Mr SLR Consulting KwaZulu-Natal Professional
Devendran Naidoo Mr Geosure Groundwater (Pty) Ltd KwaZulu-Natal Professional
MIKHAIL ALISTAIR NAIDOO Mr NORTH WEST UNIVERSITY Northern Student
Kgomotso Nakedi Ms University of the Free State Central Branch (Bloemfontein) Student
Dianne Naude Mrs Xomoyi Water Services Eastern Cape Ordinary
Louis Naude Mr Jones & Wagener Gauteng Professional
Elida Naude Mrs Eco Elementum Geohydrology (Pty) Ltd. Gauteng Professional
Hilja Ndakola Ms University of Cape Town Western Cape Student
Gert Nel Mr SRK Consulting South Africa (Pty)Ltd Eastern Cape Professional
Nthatheni (Floyd) Nethomboni Mr Alpha hydro-Tech and Construction Services Northern Ordinary
Khangeleni Fortress Netili Mr Department of Water and Sanitation Gauteng Ordinary
Fhumulani Netshidzivhani Mr Shumela Phanda Investments (Pty) Ltd KwaZulu-Natal Ordinary
Takalani Netshivhulana Ms Geomeasure Group (Pty) Ltd Gauteng Professional
Anelkha Nicholls Mr University of the Western Cape Western Cape Student
Maletele Sephorah Nkadimeng Me University of the Free State / Inkomati Catchment Management Agency (IUCMA) Central Branch (Bloemfontein) Student
Lindokuhle Nkosi Ms Nelson Mandela University Eastern Cape Student
Sifiso Collen Nkosi Mr Geo Pollution Technologies (Pty)Ltd Gauteng Professional
Patuma Nomatiti Mr ERM Southern Africa Gauteng Ordinary
Aviwe Sisonke Nontenja Mr Mins Environ Consultants Eastern Cape Professional
Mfundo Ntuzela Mr JG Afrika (Pty) Ltd KwaZulu-Natal Professional
Luzuko Nxantsiya Mr Department of Mineral Resources and Energy Central Branch (Bloemfontein) Professional
Richard O Brien Mr SRK Consulting South Africa (Pty)Ltd Western Cape Ordinary
Adolf Gerswin October Mr ERM South Africa Western Cape Professional
Aqeela Parker Me GEOSS South Africa (Pty)Ltd Western Cape Associate
Roger Parsons Dr Parsons & Associates Western Cape Honorary
Neville Paxton Mr Pivotal Farming (Pty) Ltd Eastern Cape Professional
Michael Phelan Mr Parsons and Associates Specialist Groundwater Consultants Eastern Cape Associate
Erin Leigh Plato Ms University of the Western Cape Western Cape Student
Adriaan Pretorius Mr JMA Consulting (Pty)Ltd Gauteng Associate
Jakobus Prinsloo Mr Umvoto Africa (Pty) Ltd Western Cape Professional
Zandri Rademan Ms JONES AND WAGENER (PTY) LTD Gauteng Professional
Kirsten Raible Ms University of Pretoria Gauteng Student
Ernest Rambau Mr AECOM Gauteng Professional
Khomotso Raphadu Ms Department of Water and Sanitation Gauteng Associate
Rofhiwa livingstone Raphetha Mr Raphetha Group (pty) ltd Gauteng Ordinary
Kornelius Riemann Dr Umvoto Africa (Pty) Ltd Western Cape Professional
Sascha Roopa Ms North-West University Northern Ordinary
Zandi Rothmann Ms North West University Northern Student
Angus Errol Rowland Mr Independent Consultant Gauteng Professional
Dirk Cornelius Rudolph Mr GHT Consulting Eastern Cape Professional
Bishwarnand Sahadeo Mr SRK Consulting South Africa (Pty) Ltd KwaZulu-Natal Professional
Paulo Saveca Mr University of the Free State, Institute for Groundwater Studies (IGS) Central Branch (Bloemfontein) Student
Elanda Schaffner Mrs Private Consultant/ Ground Water Division Gauteng Ordinary
Robert Ignatius Schapers Mr JG Afrika KwaZulu-Natal Professional
Mark Schapers Mr JG Afrika KwaZulu-Natal Professional
Chantelle Schmidt Mrs Digby Wells Environmental Gauteng Professional
Frank Schmidt Mr Geology for Africa SAS Gauteng Professional
Ockie Scholtz Mr Shangoni Management Services Pty Ltd Gauteng Professional
Mosiye Seakamela Mr MMS Monti Water Northern Professional
Phuti Seanego Mr Petroleum Agency South Africa Western Cape Professional
Rupert Sebire Mr Geomeasure Group (Pty)Ltd KwaZulu-Natal Ordinary
Matome Sekiba Mr Council for Geoscience Gauteng Professional
Sasha Dean Singh Mr Piteau Associates South Africa Gauteng Professional
Ndinannyi Kenneth Singo Dr Singo Consulting (Pty) Ltd Gauteng Professional
Onke Knowledge Skenjana Mr AGES Omega (Pty)Ltd Eastern Cape Ordinary
Sarah Skinner Me SRK Consulting South Africa (Pty)Ltd Gauteng Professional
BJ Smit Mr Geo Pollution Technologies (Pty)Ltd Gauteng Associate
Lizanne Smit Ms GEOSS South Africa (Pty) Ltd Western Cape Associate
Francis Paul Smith Mr Geosure Groundwater (Pty) Ltd KwaZulu-Natal Professional
Craig Smith Dr Geological Society of South Africa Gauteng Professional
Nelda Smith (nee Breedt) Me Aquatico Gauteng Professional
Henok Solomon Mr University of the Western Cape Western Cape Associate
Nkcubeko Stinte Mr Kimopax Group (Pty) Ltd Eastern Cape Professional
Divan Stroebel Mr DHS Groundwater Consulting Services (Pty) Ltd Eastern Cape Professional
Kay-Lee Strydom Mrs Western Cape Education Department Western Cape Ordinary
Tristan Stuck Mr Minrom Hydro (Pty) Ltd. Western Cape Professional
Priantha Subrayen Mrs JG Afrika (Pty) Ltd KwaZulu-Natal Professional
Taryn M Swales Me Geomeasure Group (Pty) Ltd KwaZulu-Natal Professional
Bamanye Takashe Mr Nelson Mandela University Eastern Cape Student
Esinam Kokui Abla Tamakloe Ms Nelson Mandela University Eastern Cape Student
Megan Taylor Mrs Digby Wells Environmental Gauteng Professional
Marius Terblanche Mr Geo Pollution Technologies (Pty)Ltd Gauteng Professional
Jamie-Lee Thomas Mrs SRK Consulting South Africa (Pty)Ltd Eastern Cape Professional
Isa Thompson Mrs Department of Water and Sanitation (retired) Gauteng Honorary
Ashleigh Tomlinson Me GEOSS South Africa (Pty) Ltd Western Cape Associate
Luke Towers Mr Umvoto Africa (Pty) Ltd Western Cape Professional
Gideon Tredoux Dr Independent Consultant Western Cape Honorary
Pontsho Evodia Tshabalala Ms University of the Free State Central Branch (Bloemfontein) Student
Despina Tshipala Mrs Chenland Trading and Projects Pty Ltd Gauteng Professional
Cameron Clive Turner Mr CSA Global | Mining Industry Consultants (ERM Group Company) Gauteng Professional
Shane Turner Mr JMA Consulting (Pty)Ltd Gauteng Professional
Andre Abel Van Coller Mr Digby Wells and Associates (Pty) Ltd - International: Digby Wells Environmental (Jersey) International Ordinary
Elaine van der Linde Ms Prescali Environmental Consultants (Pty)Ltd Gauteng Professional
Louis van der Walt Mr Core Groundwater Technical Services CC (CGTS) Gauteng Professional
Johan van der Walt Mr AB Pumps Eastern Cape Ordinary
Jean Van der Walt Mr Geo Pollution Technologies (Pty)Ltd Gauteng Ordinary
Andries van der Walt Mr AGES Limpopo (Pty) Ltd Northern Professional
George van der Watt Mr Pharmatrend Projects cc Gauteng Associate
Alta Van Dyk Mrs Alta van Dyk Environmental Consultants CC Gauteng Associate
Jani van Gend Me Van Walt SA (Pty) Ltd Western Cape Associate
Albert Van Heerden Mr Van Vuurenshoek Boerdery Eastern Cape Professional
Johanna (Jorette) Van Rooyen Mrs Veltwater Groundwater Specialists Gauteng Professional
Johannes van Vuuren Mr JMA Consulting Gauteng Ordinary
Yazeed Van Wyk Mr Water Research Commission Gauteng Professional
Lerize Van Wyk Me GCS (Pty)Ltd Gauteng Associate
Talita Van Zyl Me Golder Associates Africa (Pty)Ltd Gauteng Professional
Johan van Zyl Mr JMA Consulting (Pty) Ltd Gauteng Associate
Nicolaas van Zyl Mr Hydrogeek Consulting PTY Ltd Gauteng Professional
Sonia Veltman Mrs Veltwater Groundwater Specialists Western Cape Professional
Nicolette Vermaak Dr UFS, Centre for Environmental Management Central Branch (Bloemfontein) Professional
Christiaan Vermaak Mr Tucana Solutions Central Branch (Bloemfontein) Professional
Danie Vermeulen Prof UFS, Institute for Groundwater Studies Central Branch (Bloemfontein) Professional
Adel Vermeulen Ms North West University Northern Student
Beate Vermeulen (nee van Straten) Mrs Engeolab CC Gauteng Ordinary
Annalisa Vicente Ms Umvoto Africa (Pty) Ltd Western Cape Ordinary
Albertus Viljoen Mr Tshiping Water User Association Central Branch (Bloemfontein) Ordinary
Cindy Viviers Mrs University of Pretoria Gauteng Student
Reinhardt (Rein) Weidemann Mr VSA Leboa Consulting (Pty)Ltd Northern Professional
Reinhardt (Snr) Weidemann Mr VSA Leboa Consulting (Pty)Ltd Northern Professional
Jannie Weitz Dr Umvoto Africa (Pty) Ltd Western Cape Professional
Angela Welham Ms Stellenbosch University Western Cape Student
Derek Whitfield Mr EDRS Gauteng Ordinary
Frans Wiegmans Mr Redruth Inks (ex. Golder Associates SA) Gauteng Honorary
Aarifah Williams Ms Nelson Mandela University Eastern Cape Student
Eddie Wise Mr Umvoto Africa (Pty) Ltd Western Cape Associate
Kai Witthueser Prof Delta-H Water Systems Modelling (Pty)Ltd Gauteng Professional
SanMari Woithe Mrs SanMari Geohydro Consulting Eastern Cape Professional
Keanan Woolf Mr Umvoto Africa (Pty) Ltd Western Cape Ordinary
Abongile Xaza Mr University of the Western Cape, Department of Earth Sciences Western Cape Student