Active Member Roll

Amidst trying times, it is with great appreciation that we acknowledge our ongoing and new Membership’s loyalty and continued support. The current 2021/2022 GWD Membership Roll is published below.

The Roll will reset on 30 April and display active membership for 2022.

Please note that commercially available Professional Members' contact details are listed in the Professional Directory.

We have a range of different member types enrolled as active members at the GWD

39 Associate
9 Honorary
47 Ordinary
150 Professional
1 Retired
40 Student
Name Surname Title Organisation GWD Branch Membership Type
Patrick Adadzi Mr SRK Consulting/ Institute for Groundwater Studies, University of the Free State Gauteng Ordinary
Shafick Adams Dr Water Research Commission Gauteng Honorary
Gary Ainsworth Mr JG Afrika (Pty) Ltd KwaZulu-Natal Associate
Amy Allwright Dr UFS, Institute for Groundwater Studies Central Branch (Bloemfontein) Ordinary
Pieter Badenhorst Mr Geo Pollution Technologies (Pty)Ltd Gauteng Professional
Vincent Banda Mr University of the Western Cape Western Cape Student
Simamkele Baqa Mr WSP | Golder Associates (Pty) Ltd Gauteng Professional
Oliver Barker Mr Banzi Geotechnics CC Gauteng Professional
Dale Leith Barrow Mr GEOSS South Africa (Pty)Ltd Western Cape Professional
Hans Beekman Dr Independent Consultant Western Cape Ordinary
Carlos Bezuidenhout Prof North West University, School of Environmental Science and Developmental Microbiology Central Branch (Bloemfontein) Associate
Trisha Bhaga Ms University of the Western Cape Western Cape Student
Dylan Blake Mr Umvoto Africa (Pty) Ltd Western Cape Professional
Hanre Blignaut Mr Overstrand Municipality Western Cape Associate
Palesa Boikanyo Me South 32 Northern Ordinary
Carin Bosman Mrs Carin Bosman Sustainable Solutions (CBSS) Gauteng Ordinary
Divan Bosman Mr Jones & Wagener (Pty) Ltd Gauteng Associate
Jopie Botha Prof UFS, Institute for Groundwater Studies Central Branch (Bloemfontein) Honorary
Michael Botha Dr Private/ Retired Western Cape Retired
Hendrik Johannes Botha Mr GCS (Pty)Ltd KwaZulu-Natal Associate
Louis Botha Mr Groundwater Square Gauteng Professional
Eberhard Braune Prof University of the Western Cape Gauteng Honorary
Lizanne Bredenkamp Me Kumba Iron Ore Central Branch (Bloemfontein) Associate
Nelda Breedt Me Aquatico Gauteng Professional
Morne Burger Mr Geo Pollution Technologies (Pty)Ltd Gauteng Professional
Karen Burgers Me Terraqua Groundwater Consulting / Advasian Western Cape Professional
Andre Buys Mr Aquatico Scientific Gauteng Professional
Albie Charles Mrs GEOSS South Africa (Pty) Ltd Western Cape Associate
Joshua Chauke Mr Tshwane university of technology Gauteng Student
Mikyle Cloete Mr University of the Western Cape Western Cape Student
Van der Ahee Coetsee Dr Geo Pollution Technologies (Pty)Ltd Gauteng Professional
Julian Conrad Mr GEOSS South Africa (Pty)Ltd Western Cape Professional
Robert Crosby Mr SDG & Sons (Pty) Ltd Gauteng Professional
Matthew Damhuis Mr Alicanto Groundwater Solutions Gauteng Professional
Warrick Daws Mr University of Cape Town Western Cape Student
Kevin de Bruin Mr Umvoto Africa (Pty) Ltd Western Cape Associate
Bianca de Jager Me North-West University Northern Student
Ingrid Dennis Prof North-West University, Potchefstroom Campus Northern Professional
Rainier Dennis Dr North-West University, Potchefstroom Campus Northern Ordinary
Roger Diamond Dr University of Pretoria Gauteng Ordinary
Matthys Dippenaar Prof University of Pretoria Gauteng Professional
Sisipho Dlakiya Ms Nelson Mandela University Eastern Cape Student
Njabulo Dlamini Ms Rhodes University Eastern Cape Student
Sharon Du Plooy Ms North-West University Northern Student
Jacques du Preez Mr Geocon Consulting (Pty) Ltd KwaZulu-Natal Professional
Marnus du Toit Mr JMA Consulting (Pty)Ltd Gauteng Associate
Willem Du Toit Mr Department of Water and Sanitation (Retired) Gauteng Honorary
Gideon Johannes du Toit Dr Geo Pollution Technologies (Pty)Ltd Gauteng Professional
Johan Du Toit Mr JMA Consulting (Pty)Ltd Gauteng Professional
Shuaib Dustay Mr GCS Water and Environmental Consultants Western Cape Professional
Diana Duthe Mrs Knight Piesold (Pty) Ltd Gauteng Professional
Lore-Mari Dysel Dr University of the Free State, Institute for Groundwater Studies Central Branch (Bloemfontein) Ordinary
Lauren Eastwood Me University of KwaZulu-Natal KwaZulu-Natal Student
Corné Engelbrecht Mr GEOSS South Africa (Pty) Ltd Western Cape Professional
Cobus Erasmus Mr GEMECS (PTY) LTD Gauteng Professional
Casper Erasmus Mr Department of Water and Sanitation Gauteng Ordinary
Fanus Fourie Mr Department of Water and Sanitation Gauteng Ordinary
Francois Fourie Prof University of the Free State, Institute for Groundwater Studies Central Branch (Bloemfontein) Professional
Sibongile Gama Mrs Geo Pollution Technologies (Pty)Ltd Gauteng Professional
Henno Gericke Mr Department of Water and Sanitation Central Branch (Bloemfontein) Associate
Kirsty Gibson Me Umvoto Africa (Pty) Ltd Western Cape Ordinary
John Glendinning Mr Jones & Wagener (Pty) Ltd Gauteng Professional
Charles Goodspeed Mr Goodspeed Environmental Services KwaZulu-Natal Professional
Lizette Goosen Me SRK Consulting South Africa (Pty)Ltd KwaZulu-Natal Ordinary
Eunice Goossens Mrs SRK Consulting South Africa (Pty)Ltd Eastern Cape Professional
Lechelle Goslin Mrs Umvoto Africa (Pty) Ltd Western Cape Associate
Christo Gouws Mr Blueprint Water Supply Gauteng Professional
Nishen Govender Mr Luhlaza Advisory and Consulting Pty Ltd Gauteng Professional
Andrew Greet Mr Davies Lynn & Partners (Pty) Ltd KwaZulu-Natal Professional
Riaan Grobbelaar Mr JMA Consulting (Pty )Ltd Gauteng Professional
Andile Gumede Mr JG Afrika (Pty) Ltd KwaZulu-Natal Professional
Keolebogile Halenyane Ms GCS (Pty)Ltd Gauteng Professional
Erin Haricombe Mrs SRK Consulting South Africa (Pty)Ltd Western Cape Professional
Zita Harilall Me GEOSS South Africa (Pty) Ltd Western Cape Associate
Kobus Haumann Mr SGHS (Sustainable GeoHydrological Solutions) Central Branch (Bloemfontein) Professional
Carel Haupt Mr WSM Leshika Consulting (Pty)Ltd Northern Professional
Matthew Hills Mr Nelson Mandela Bay Municipality Eastern Cape Associate
Danita Hohne Me Department of Water and Sanitation Central Branch (Bloemfontein) Professional
Martin Holland Dr Delta-H Water Systems Modelling (Pty)Ltd Gauteng Professional
Michael Holloway Mr GEOSS South Africa (Pty) Ltd Western Cape Associate
Jaco Hough Mr GHT Consulting Central Branch (Bloemfontein) Professional
Altus Huisamen Dr Jones & Wagener (Pty) Ltd Gauteng Professional
Sheila Imrie Mrs SRK Consulting South Africa (Pty)Ltd Western Cape Professional
Sumaya Israel Dr University of the Western Cape Western Cape Professional
Angelo Johnson Mr GCS Water and Environmental Consultants Gauteng Professional
Anton Jones Mr Department of Water and Sanitation Central Branch (Bloemfontein) Professional
Lincoln Jordaan Mr UFS, Institute for Groundwater Studies Central Branch (Bloemfontein) Student
Nebo Jovanovic Prof University of the Western Cape Western Cape Ordinary
Cedrick Kabangu Mr Learning Institution KwaZulu-Natal Student
Jessie Mzati Kanyerere-Amaechi Mrs University of the Western Cape Western Cape Student
Lizel Kennedy Me Turn 180 Environmental Consultants Central Branch (Bloemfontein) Ordinary
Oudi Kgomongwe (nee Modisha) Mrs Department of Water and Sanitation Gauteng Professional
Nombuso Palesa Khetsi Me Anglo American Northern Associate
Mathapelo Kholotsa Me University of the Free State Central Branch (Bloemfontein) Student
Sagadevan (Raven) Kisten Mr The Waterworx Group (Pty) Ltd KwaZulu-Natal Professional
Stephan Kitching Mr Anglo American Gauteng Professional
Libuseng Theresia Kolobe Ms University of the Free State Central Branch (Bloemfontein) Student
Lakhe Komani Mr Department of Water and Sanitation Western Cape Professional
Rainer Krantz Mr Graell Ltd Gauteng Professional
Johan Kriek Mr Gleam Hydro (Pty) Ltd Gauteng Professional
Riona Kruger Mrs SRK Consulting South Africa (Pty)Ltd Eastern Cape Professional
Simone Labuschagne Mrs Klohn Crippen Berger (Australia) Gauteng Professional
AJ Landmann Mr Independent Water cc Central Branch (Bloemfontein) Ordinary
Reuben Lazarus Mr GEOSS South Africa (Pty) Ltd Western Cape Associate
Irene Lea Mrs Irene Lea Environmental and Hydrogeology Gauteng Professional
Paul Lee Mr Umvoto Africa (Pty) Ltd Western Cape Professional
Motlalepula Joyce Lephogole Ms Anglo platinum Gauteng Associate
Jan-Michael Lombard Mr JMA Consulting (Pty)Ltd Gauteng Professional
Tobias Loubser Mr Loubser Water Resources Consult Gauteng Professional
Paul Lourens Mr UFS, Institute for Groundwater Studies Central Branch (Bloemfontein) Professional
Christo John Louw Mr National Department of Water and Sanitation Western Cape Associate
Rolene Lubbe Ms University of the Free State, Institute for Groundwater Studies (IGS) Central Branch (Bloemfontein) Student
Anton Lukas Mr Institute of Groundwater Studies, University of the Free State Central Branch (Bloemfontein) Student
Isaac Abulele Mafanya Mr Umvoto Africa (Pty) Ltd Western Cape Associate
Sarah Mahlangu Me MMG Limited Gauteng Professional
Ismail Mahomed Mr SRK Consulting South Africa (Pty)Ltd Gauteng Professional
Kwazikwakhe Majola Mr Department of Water and Sanitation Gauteng Professional
Fhatani Lenon Makhuvha Mr Ariys Consulting (Pty) Ltd Gauteng Professional
Freedom Martin Makomoto Mr Makomoto and Sebe Environmental Consulting Gauteng Associate
Ramatsimele Jacqueline Maleasenya Ms Limpopo Department of Agriculture and Rural Development Central Branch (Bloemfontein) Professional
Tuwani Malima Dr University of Venda Northern Student
Michael Maluleke Mr Department of Water and Sanitation KwaZulu-Natal Professional
Sekgothe Reuben Mampuru Mr Lefatshe Minerals and Consulting Pty Ltd Gauteng Professional
Vhuhwavho Managa Ms Nelson Mandela University Eastern Cape Student
Golden Manganyi Mr Masana Waste and Environmental Management Gauteng Professional
Bongeka Maphumulo Me Nelson Mandela University Eastern Cape Student
Alkie Marais Mr Geostratum Gauteng Professional
Vusimuzi Masango Mr SRK Consulting (South Africa) (Pty) Ltd Gauteng Associate
Alfred Kgothatso Maseko Mr Private Consultant/ Maseko Drillers (Pty) Ltd Gauteng Ordinary
Mkholo Maseko Mr University of KwaZulu-Natal KwaZulu-Natal Student
Nhlamulo Curtis Mashimbye Mr Geo Pollution Technologies (Pty)Ltd Gauteng Professional
Khuliso Masindi Dr Witwatersrand University Gauteng Ordinary
Rejoice Masolo Ms GRK Borehole Drilling Gauteng Ordinary
Ndukenhle Douglas Mbata Mr Department of Water and Sanitation Eastern Cape Professional
Blessing Mbonani Mr University of Pretoria Gauteng Student
David McGibbon Mr Umvoto Africa (Pty) Ltd Western Cape Professional
Sphesihle Mdlalose Mr ILZ Consulting KwaZulu-Natal Professional
Cedric Meier Mr Independent Consultant Gauteng Professional
Meris Mills Dr Mills Water Western Cape Professional
Raymond Minnaar Mr Digby Wells and Associates (Pty) Ltd Gauteng Professional
Lindani Mkhize Mr Masihloniphaneni Trading CC KwaZulu-Natal Ordinary
Fundokuhle Mlambo Mr WSP Group Africa (Pty) Ltd Gauteng Professional
Reabetswe Mmutle Ms University of Pretoria Gauteng Student
Sakhile Sibusiso Edwin Mndaweni Mr Department of Water and Sanitation Gauteng Professional
Setjhaba Mofokeng Mr Department of Water and Sanitation Gauteng Professional
Lethula Mofokeng Mr CSIR/ University of the Witwatersrand Gauteng Ordinary
Masilo Gladness Mohale Ms Council for Geoscience Gauteng Professional
Naziha Mokadem Dr North West University Northern Student
Maposholi Mokhethi Me Umvoto Africa (Pty) Ltd Western Cape Associate
Kgomotso Mokoena Me Umvoto Africa (Pty) Ltd Western Cape Associate
Thapelo Mongala Mr North-West University Northern Ordinary
Collen Monokofala Mr Kimopax Group (Pty) Ltd Gauteng Associate
Dirk Crafford Moolman Mr Novacraff Groundwater Consultants Central Branch (Bloemfontein) Professional
Ritchie Morris Mr MEGA Western Cape Professional
Kym L Morton Dr KLM Consulting Services (Pty) Ltd Gauteng Honorary
Ferdinand Mostert Mr Gradient Consulting (Pty)Ltd Gauteng Professional
Etienne Mouton Mr Hallowed Ground Consulting (Pty)Ltd Eastern Cape Professional
Nkelekane Mphahlele Mr Kimopax Group (Pty) Ltd Eastern Cape Professional
Philani Msimango Mr City of Cape Town Western Cape Professional
Moses Msitsini Mr GEOSS South Africa (Pty) Ltd Western Cape Ordinary
Elke Mugova Mrs TU Bergakademie Freiberg, Germany Gauteng Student
Daniél Mulder Mr GEOSS South Africa (Pty) Ltd Western Cape Associate
Stephen Muller Mr Overstrand Municipality Western Cape Ordinary
Charl Muller Mr Van Walt SA (Pty) Ltd Western Cape Professional
Magen Munnik Me Umvoto Africa (Pty) Ltd Western Cape Professional
Funzani Duncan Munyai Mr Independent Consultant Northern Professional
Sedzani Elia Muravha Mr Geo Pollution Technologies (Pty)Ltd Gauteng Ordinary
Kes John Murray Mr GEOSS South Africa (Pty) Ltd Western Cape Professional
John Murray Mr MESA (Pty) Ltd Western Cape Professional
Jan Albert Myburgh Mr AGES Omega (Pty)Ltd Eastern Cape Professional
Sivashni Naicker Me Department of Water and Sanitation Gauteng Professional
Preanna Naicker Me GEOSS South Africa (Pty) Ltd Western Cape Professional
Thiloshini Naidoo Mrs Agri and Industrial Services KwaZulu-Natal Ordinary
MIKHAIL ALISTAIR NAIDOO Mr NORTH WEST UNIVERSITY Northern Student
Kgomotso Nakedi Ms University of the Free State Central Branch (Bloemfontein) Student
Dianne Naude Mrs Xomoyi Water Services Eastern Cape Ordinary
Elida Naude Mrs Eco Elementum Geohydrology (Pty) Ltd. Gauteng Professional
Minenhle Ndlovu Mr University Of Kwazulu-Natal KwaZulu-Natal Professional
Mbali Ndlovu Me Focus Project Management KwaZulu-Natal Professional
Gert Nel Mr SRK Consulting South Africa (Pty)Ltd Eastern Cape Professional
Nthatheni (Floyd) Nethomboni Mr Alpha hydro-Tech and Construction Services Northern Ordinary
Khangeleni Fortress Netili Mr Department of Water and Sanitation Gauteng Ordinary
Anelkha Nicholls Mr University of the Western Cape Western Cape Student
Maletele Sephorah Nkadimeng Me University of the Free State / Inkomati Catchment Management Agency (IUCMA) Central Branch (Bloemfontein) Student
Sifiso Collen Nkosi Mr Geo Pollution Technologies (Pty)Ltd Gauteng Professional
Lindokuhle Nkosi Ms Nelson Mandela University Eastern Cape Student
Patuma Nomatiti Mr ERM Southern Africa Gauteng Ordinary
Mako Nomina Mr GEO POLLUTION TECHNOLOGIES KwaZulu-Natal Associate
Aviwe Sisonke Nontenja Mr Mins Environ Consultants Eastern Cape Professional
Makhojane Ntsolo Me UFS, Institute for Groundwater Studies Central Branch (Bloemfontein) Ordinary
Mfundo Ntuzela Mr JG Afrika (Pty) Ltd KwaZulu-Natal Professional
Richard O Brien Mr SRK Consulting South Africa (Pty)Ltd Western Cape Ordinary
Adolf Gerswin October Mr ERM South Africa Western Cape Professional
Aqeela Parker Me GEOSS South Africa (Pty)Ltd Western Cape Associate
Roger Parsons Dr Parsons & Associates Western Cape Honorary
Neville Paxton Mr Pivotal Farming (Pty) Ltd Eastern Cape Professional
Michael Phelan Mr Parsons and Associates Specialist Groundwater Consultants Eastern Cape Associate
Callie Pickering Mrs GCS (Pty)Ltd KwaZulu-Natal Professional
Erin Leigh Plato Ms University of the Western Cape Western Cape Student
Adriaan Pretorius Mr JMA Consulting (Pty)Ltd Gauteng Associate
Martiens Prinsloo Mr Future Flow Groundwater and Project Management Solutions CC Gauteng Professional
Jakobus Prinsloo Mr Umvoto Africa (Pty) Ltd Western Cape Professional
Zandri Rademan Ms Jones & Wagener (Pty) Ltd Gauteng Professional
Kirsten Raible Ms University of Pretoria Gauteng Student
Ernest Rambau Mr AECOM Gauteng Professional
Khomotso Raphadu Ms Department of Water and Sanitation Gauteng Associate
Rofhiwa livingstone Raphetha Mr Raphetha Group (pty) ltd Gauteng Ordinary
Kornelius Riemann Dr Umvoto Africa (Pty) Ltd Western Cape Professional
Regan Rose Mr JG Afrika KwaZulu-Natal Professional
Angus Errol Rowland Mr Independent Consultant Gauteng Professional
Dirk Cornelius Rudolph Mr GHT Consulting Eastern Cape Professional
Bishwarnand Sahadeo Mr Private Consultant KwaZulu-Natal Professional
Paulo Saveca Mr University of the Free State, Institute for Groundwater Studies (IGS) Central Branch (Bloemfontein) Student
Elanda Schaffner Mrs Private Consultant/ Ground Water Division Gauteng Ordinary
Mark Schapers Mr JG Afrika KwaZulu-Natal Professional
Robert Ignatius Schapers Mr JG Afrika KwaZulu-Natal Professional
Chantelle Schmidt Mrs Digby Wells Environmental Gauteng Professional
Ockie Scholtz Mr Shangoni Management Services Pty Ltd Gauteng Professional
Mosiye Seakamela Mr MMS Monti Water Northern Professional
Sasha Dean Singh Mr Umvoto Africa (Pty) Ltd Western Cape Professional
Ndinannyi Kenneth Singo Dr Singo Consulting (Pty) Ltd Gauteng Professional
Onke Knowledge Skenjana Mr AGES Omega (Pty)Ltd Eastern Cape Ordinary
Sarah Skinner Me SRK Consulting South Africa (Pty)Ltd Gauteng Professional
BJ Smit Mr Geo Pollution Technologies (Pty)Ltd Gauteng Associate
Lizanne Smit Me GEOSS South Africa (Pty) Ltd Western Cape Associate
Craig Smith Dr Geological Society of South Africa Gauteng Professional
Francis Paul Smith Mr Geosure Groundwater (Pty) Ltd KwaZulu-Natal Professional
Henok Solomon Mr University of the Western Cape Western Cape Ordinary
Nkcubeko Stinte Mr Kimopax Group (Pty) Ltd Eastern Cape Professional
Divan Stroebel Mr DHS Groundwater Consulting Services (Pty) Ltd Eastern Cape Professional
Kay-Lee Strydom Mrs Western Cape Education Department Western Cape Ordinary
Tristan Stuck Mr Minrom Hydro (Pty) Ltd. Western Cape Professional
Priantha Subrayen Mrs JG Afrika (Pty) Ltd KwaZulu-Natal Professional
Taryn M Swales Me Geomeasure Group (Pty)Ltd KwaZulu-Natal Professional
Bamanye Takashe Mr Nelson Mandela University Eastern Cape Student
Esinam Kokui Abla Tamakloe Me Nelson Mandela University Eastern Cape Student
Marius Terblanche Mr Geo Pollution Technologies (Pty)Ltd Gauteng Professional
Jamie-Lee Thomas Mrs SRK Consulting South Africa (Pty)Ltd Eastern Cape Professional
Isa Thompson Mrs Department of Water and Sanitation (retired) Gauteng Honorary
Rian Titus Dr Water Business College (WBC) Gauteng Professional
Ashleigh Tomlinson Me GEOSS South Africa (Pty) Ltd Western Cape Associate
Luke Towers Mr Umvoto Africa (Pty) Ltd Western Cape Professional
Gideon Tredoux Dr Independent Consultant Western Cape Honorary
Pontsho Evodia Tshabalala Ms University of the Free State Central Branch (Bloemfontein) Student
Despina Tshipala Mrs Chenland Trading and Projects Pty Ltd Gauteng Professional
Shane Turner Mr JMA Consulting (Pty)Ltd Gauteng Professional
Cameron Clive Turner Mr CSA Global | Mining Industry Consultants (ERM Group Company) Gauteng Professional
Willem van Biljon Mr Geo Pollution Technologies (Pty)Ltd Western Cape Professional
Andre Abel Van Coller Mr Digby Wells and Associates (Pty) Ltd - International: Digby Wells Environmental (Jersey) Gauteng Ordinary
Elaine van der Linde Ms Prescali Environmental Consultants (Pty)Ltd Gauteng Professional
Jean Van der Walt Mr Geo Pollution Technologies (Pty)Ltd Gauteng Ordinary
Andries van der Walt Mr AGES Limpopo (Pty) Ltd Northern Professional
Louis van der Walt Mr Core Groundwater Technical Services CC (CGTS) Gauteng Professional
Johan van der Walt Mr AB Pumps Eastern Cape Ordinary
George van der Watt Mr Pharmatrend Projects cc Gauteng Associate
Alta Van Dyk Mrs Alta van Dyk Environmental Consultants CC Gauteng Associate
Gawie van Dyk Mr Department of Water and Sanitation Central Branch (Bloemfontein) Ordinary
Jani van Gend Me Van Walt SA (Pty) Ltd Western Cape Associate
Albert Van Heerden Mr Van Vuurenshoek Boerdery Eastern Cape Professional
Johanna (Jorette) Van Rooyen Mrs Veltwater Groundwater Specialists Gauteng Professional
Christel van Staden Me GEOSS South Africa (Pty) Ltd Western Cape Associate
Lerize Van Wyk Me GCS (Pty)Ltd Gauteng Associate
Yazeed Van Wyk Mr Water Research Commission Gauteng Professional
Talita Van Zyl Me Golder Associates Africa (Pty)Ltd Gauteng Professional
Sonia Veltman Mrs Veltwater Groundwater Specialists Western Cape Professional
Christiaan Vermaak Mr Tucana Solutions Central Branch (Bloemfontein) Professional
Nicolette Vermaak Me UFS, Institute for Groundwater Studies Central Branch (Bloemfontein) Professional
Adel Vermeulen Ms North West University Northern Student
Danie Vermeulen Prof UFS, Institute for Groundwater Studies Central Branch (Bloemfontein) Professional
Beate Vermeulen (nee van Straten) Mrs Engeolab CC Gauteng Ordinary
Annalisa Vicente Ms Umvoto Africa (Pty) Ltd Western Cape Ordinary
Albertus Viljoen Mr Tshiping Water User Association Central Branch (Bloemfontein) Ordinary
Cindy Viviers Mrs University of Pretoria Gauteng Student
Herman Vorster Mr Welltek Services Eastern Cape Ordinary
Reinhardt (Snr) Weidemann Mr VSA Leboa Consulting (Pty)Ltd Northern Professional
Reinhardt (Rein) Weidemann Mr VSA Leboa Consulting (Pty)Ltd Northern Professional
Jannie Weitz Dr Umvoto Africa (Pty) Ltd Western Cape Professional
Derek Whitfield Mr EDRS Gauteng Ordinary
Frans Wiegmans Mr Redruth Inks (ex. Golder Associates SA) Gauteng Honorary
Aarifah Williams Me Nelson Mandela University Eastern Cape Student
Eddie Wise Mr Umvoto Africa (Pty) Ltd Western Cape Associate
Kai Witthueser Prof Delta-H Water Systems Modelling (Pty)Ltd Gauteng Professional
SanMari Woithe Mrs SanMari Geohydro Consulting Eastern Cape Professional
Keanan Woolf Mr Umvoto Africa (Pty) Ltd Western Cape Ordinary
Abongile Xaza Mr University of the Western Cape, Department of Earth Sciences Western Cape Student
Magnificent Thulani Zulu Mr Imbalikazulu Trading Enterprise(Pty) Ltd KwaZulu-Natal Ordinary